Blog

, ,

2013 Forensic Finalists and Champions

 

 

                                                                     

Middle School Girls Forensics Finalists

Middle School Boys Forensics Finalists

We want to recognize and congratulate the 2013 Forensic Finalists and Champions on their superior effort in this year’s competition!  Being an effective public speaker helps one be a true leader.  The skill gives an individual the ability to make a difference in his or her occupation, in the greater community, and in the world.

First Grade (Miss Nilo)                                                                                                            

1. Isabella Seth

2. Kevin Cronin

3. Erin Surmann

First Grade (Mrs. Massarello)                                                                 

1. Sarah Bradley

2. Madelyn Krappmann

3. Giada Mirjah

4. Samantha Dahl

Second Grade (Mrs. Bourdeau)

1. Logan Kolodsick

2. Caroline Beggs

3. Demarco Valentino

4. Katie Leuchtmann

5. Katie Fleming

Third Grade Girls (Miss Cracium)

1. Amelia Shripka

2. Allison Tong

3. Caroline Cross

4. Audrey Stafford

Third Grade Boys (Mrs. Ohlinger)                                                                                      

1. Joey Morrison

2. Jackson Plas

3. Luke Marshall

4. Frankie Mirjah

Fourth Grade Girls (Mrs. Duhaime)

1. Eloise Lacey

2. Brooke Cousins

3. Mia Wayne

Fourth Grade Boys (Mr. Mitchell)

1. Nathan Beggs

2. Johnny Morrison

3. Drake Mersino

Fourth Grade Girls (Mrs. Keusch)

1. Andrea Gonzalvo

2. Therese Allard

3. Celine Legg

Fifth Grade Girls (Mrs. Maxim)

1. Lauren Marshall

2. Daniella Mirjah

3. Maggie Smith

4. Gwen Zych

Fifth Grade Boys (Mr. Sapienza)

1. Blaise Wilcenski

2. Kaine Raye

3. Jackson Deuweke

4. Marco Petrucci

Sixth Grade Girls

1. Rachel Scott

2. Grace Miller

3. Marta Mendez de Vigo

4. Kate Funke

5. Jane Nedwick

6. Margaret Allard

Sixth Grade Boys

1. Sean Ryan Coyne

2. Fernando Caccia

3. Eduardo Dominguez

Seventh Grade Girls

1. Rachel Beltowski

2. Katelyn Allen

3. Grace Mersino

4. Anna Beer

Seventh Grade Boys

1. Brennan Ebbert

2. Maximilian Engle

3. Nino Mastromatteo

4. Jack McGrath

5. Mitchel Rozwadowski

6. Rodrigo DeNigris

7. Shane Dolan

Eight Grade Girls

1. Anabel Juarez

2. Caitlin Quinn

3. Abigail Rankin

4. Serena Carter

5. Regina DeNigris

6. Katya Dominguez

Eight Grade Boys

1. Santiago Fernandez

2. Kamran Nallamothu

3. Derek Dobies

4. Nicholas Cross

5. Kyle Smith

6. Grant Burgess

7. Alexander Cousins

8. Luke Luttinen

Middle School Champions

Girls’ School

1st        Kate Funke

2nd      Jane Nedwick

3rd       Rachel Beltowski

Boys’ School

1st        Kyle Smith

2nd      Grant Burgess

3rd       Alexander Cousins

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *